Our Board of Directors and Staff

OFFICERS

  • Paul J. Dolan
    • Chair
  • Gregory L. Stefani
    • Treasurer & Chair, Finance
      Committee
  • August A. Napoli
    • Secretary

Committee Chairs:

  • Felton Thomas, Jr.
    • Chair, Community Impact
      Committee
  • Enid B. Rosenberg
    • Chair, Governance &
      Nominating Committee
  • Brian J. Richardson
    • Chair, Human Resources
      Committee
  • Dee Bagwell Haslam
    • Chair, Marketing & Brand
      Strategy Committee
  • Thomas W. Adler
    • Chair, Resource
      Development Committee
  • Delos M. “Toby”
    Cosgrove, M.D.
    • Campaign Chair

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • Chris Adams
  • Harriet Applegate
  • Craig Arnold
  • Akram Boutros, M.D.
  • Tanisha Briley
  • Maynard A. Buck
  • Marc S. Byrnes
  • Rev. Dr. Jawanza Karriem Colvin
  • Michele Connell
  • John R. Corlett
  • Colleen Cotter
  • David J. Enzerra
  • Eric S. Gordon
  • André Gremillet
  • Howard W. “Hoby” Hanna
  • J. David Heller
  • Robert C. Helmer, Ph.D.
  • Stephen Hoffman
  • Andrea M. Hogben
  • The Honorable Frank G. Jackson
  • Alex Johnson, Ph.D.
  • Shibu Joykutty
  • Ira C. Kaplan
  • Susan D. Krantz
  • William F. Lacey
  • Keith J. Libman
  • Cecil J. Lipscomb
  • Charlie Lougheed
  • Kevin Martin
  • Tony Minor, D.Min.
  • Beth E. Mooney
  • Kristen D.W. Morris
  • James B. Niehaus
  • Patrick M. Pastore
  • Kim Meisel Pesses
  • Christopher Quinn
  • David J. Quolke
  • Allison Taller Reich
  • Ronald B. Richard
  • Erika Rudin-Luria
  • Victor Ruiz
  • George A. Sample
  • Beverly J. Schneider
  • Donna M. Sciarappa
  • April Siegel-Green
  • John E. Skory
  • Hilton O. Smith
  • Gerard A. Stadler
  • Taras G. Szmagala, Jr
  • Natoya J. Walker Minor
  • Daniel P. Walsh, Jr.
  • Jerrold F. Wareham
  • Paul L. Wellener
  • Sonali B. Wilson, Esq.
  • Lorna Wisham
  • Zulma Zabala, J.D., M.P.A.
  • Thomas F. Zenty III
  • Jeffrey D. Zimon

LIFE DIRECTORS

  • Richard J. Buoncore
  • Paul Clark
  • Alexander M. Cutler
  • Terrance C.Z. Egger
  • Robert W. Gillespie, Jr.
  • Henry J. Goodman
  • Alex Machaskee
  • Morton L. Mandel
  • Henry L. Meyer III
  • Sandra Pianalto
  • Richard W. Pogue, Esq.
  • Robert S. Reitman
  • William R. Robertson
  • Cheryle A. Wills-Matthews

DIRECTORS EMERITI

  • William E. Butler
  • Julien L. McCall

UNITED WAY OF GREATER CLEVELAND LEADERSHIP STAFF

  • August A. Napoli
    • President & Chief
      Executive Officer
  • Helen Forbes Fields
    • Executive Vice President
      & General Counsel
  • Julianne Gozar
    • Vice President, Human
      Resources & Operations
  • Ann Holt-Wiolland
    • Chief Financial Officer
  • Nancy Mendez
    • Vice President,
      Community Impact
  • Aaron Petersal
    • Vice President, Resource
      Development Operations
  • Kathleen Taylor
    • Chief of Staff
  • William Winans
    • Vice President, Brand
      Strategy & Marketing
  • Cheryl Parzych
    • Chief Executive Officer,
      United Way of
      Medina County
  • Kimm Leininger, LISW
    • Executive Director,
      United Way Services
      of Geauga County